60 W Point Rd Webster, MA 01570
Estimated Value: $764,000 - $1,301,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,315
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 W Point Rd, Webster, MA 01570 and is currently estimated at $1,069,498, approximately $461 per square foot. 60 W Point Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Park Avenue Elementary School, Webster Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,735 | $987,800 | $479,300 | $508,500 |
| 2024 | $11,039 | $906,300 | $417,100 | $489,200 |
| 2023 | $10,635 | $850,800 | $397,100 | $453,700 |
| 2022 | $10,261 | $735,000 | $353,200 | $381,800 |
| 2021 | $10,297 | $681,900 | $353,200 | $328,700 |
| 2020 | $10,292 | $683,400 | $353,200 | $330,200 |
| 2019 | $10,524 | $686,500 | $353,200 | $333,300 |
| 2018 | $10,064 | $653,900 | $353,200 | $300,700 |
| 2017 | $9,376 | $619,700 | $357,800 | $261,900 |
| 2016 | $8,675 | $573,000 | $308,100 | $264,900 |
| 2015 | $8,447 | $575,400 | $302,000 | $273,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map