$899,000
OPEN HOUSE 5/23 COMING SOON

60 Wabuda Place Shelton, CT 06484

Estimated payment $5,583/month

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
6,068 Sq Ft
1.93 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • 1.93 Acre Lot
  • Attic
  • Soaking Tub
  • Colonial Architecture
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Patio

About This Home

Thoughtfully designed - beautifully built in 2006, 60 Wabuda Place. Picturesque & private 2-acre property surrounded by open space. An exceptional blend of elegance, comfort, & functionality, a Toll Brothers Build. An architectural brick front exterior, estate-style stone pillared entry, & grand two-story foyer create a stunning first impression upon arrival. The home showcases an expansive open-concept layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The large two story great room flows seamlessly into the formal dining area and chef's-style kitchen, complete w/ tremendous cabinetry, granite countertops, wall oven, natural gas cooking, & abundant prep and gathering space. Sliders lead directly to the rear patio, creating effortless indoor-outdoor living. Neutral designer-inspired paint colors, hardwood flooring, and elegant marble Carrara accents - timeless sophistication throughout the home. A luxurious primary ensuite, a spa-like setting, offering double vanity, soaking tub, and separate shower stall. Generously sized bedrooms flex,ible living spaces provide versatility for all. A full finished basement for recreation space, storage, and endless possibilities for a home gym, media or play room. Spacious 3-car garage, oversized driveway w/ ample parking convenience, generator hookup, irrigation system. Storage shed, and a dedicated gas line to the backyard for outdoor grilling. Privacy, scale and timeless craftsmanship in a truly desirable setting!

Listing Agent

Elizabeth Altobelli

William Raveis Real Estate Brokerage Phone: (914) 396-6338 License #RES.0795068 Listed on: 05/15/2026

William Raveis Real Estate

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,450

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 1.93 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2 Fireplaces

Kitchen

  • Built-In Oven
  • Gas Cooktop
  • Range Hood
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Heated Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2511111

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,450

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

1.93 Acres

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: White Hills
  • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
  • Style: Colonial
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 4067
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Below Grade: 2001
  • Total Sq Ft: 6068
  • Year Built: 2006
  • New Construction: No/Resale
  • Nearby Amenities: Golf Course, Health Club, Lake, Library, Park, Playground/Tot Lot, Putting Green
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty Offered: No
  • Directions: Leavenworth Rd to East Village Rd to Wabuda Plac
  • Street Type: Place
  • Office Attribution Contact: (203) 255-6841
  • Reserve Prospect: No
  • Special Features: ComingSoon
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Attic Description: Unfinished, Pull-Down Stairs
  • Basement Description: Full, Heated, Fully Finished, Cooled, Interior Access
  • Interior Amenities: Auto Garage Door Opener, Cable - Pre-wired
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Wall Oven, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Freezer, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
  • Attic: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Shed, Gutters, Garden Area, Patio
  • Exterior Siding: Brick
  • Foundation Type: Concrete
  • Roof Information: Asphalt Shingle
  • Waterfront Description: Not Applicable
  • Swimming Pool: No
  • Construction Description: Brick, Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Garages Number: 3
  • Garage And Parking: Attached Garage, Under House Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Heat Type: Gas on Gas, Hot Air
  • Heat Fuel Type: Gas In Street
  • Hot Water Description: Natural Gas, Domestic
  • Water Source: Public Water Connected
  • Sewer: Septic

Schools

  • Intermediate School: Perry Hill

Lot Info

  • Acres: 1.93
  • Lot Description: Level Lot
  • Flood Zone: No
  • Zoning: R-1
  • Parcel #: 2511111

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2025-June 2026
  • Property Tax: 9450

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,450 $502,110 $98,070 $404,040
2024 $9,630 $502,110 $98,070 $404,040
2023 $8,772 $502,110 $98,070 $404,040
2022 $8,772 $502,110 $98,070 $404,040
2021 $9,200 $417,620 $116,060 $301,560
2020 $9,363 $417,620 $116,060 $301,560
2019 $9,363 $417,620 $116,060 $301,560
2017 $9,275 $417,620 $116,060 $301,560
2015 $9,664 $433,160 $116,060 $317,100
2014 $9,664 $433,160 $116,060 $317,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/12/2024 04/12/24 Sold $860,000 -4.3% $146 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/21/2024 02/21/24 Pending -- -- --
01/31/2024 01/31/24 Price Changed $899,000 -1.7% $152 / Sq Ft
01/08/2024 01/08/24 For Sale $915,000 +30.7% $155 / Sq Ft
10/29/2020 10/29/20 Sold $700,000 -2.8% $119 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/02/2020 10/02/20 Pending -- -- --
06/11/2020 06/11/20 For Sale $719,900 +13.4% $122 / Sq Ft
03/10/2017 03/10/17 Sold $635,000 -2.3% $156 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/21/2017 01/21/17 For Sale $649,900 -- $160 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $860,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $860,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $860,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $700,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $700,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $635,000 --
Warranty Deed $862,041 --
Warranty Deed $635,000 --
Warranty Deed $862,041 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $516,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $516,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $200,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $135,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 24175051

SmartMLS

APN: SHEL-000158-000000-000021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.