60 Warner St Hamden, CT 06514
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Warner St, Hamden, CT 06514 and is currently estimated at $251,054, approximately $228 per square foot. 60 Warner St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Church Street School, Hamden Middle School, and Hamden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2025
Sold by
Netz-Te Llc
Bought by
Netz Te De Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,700,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,436,976
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$3,185,922
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Gurevitch Yehuda
Bought by
Netz Te Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1989
Sold by
Willow Woods Devel
Bought by
Fortier Joseph A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
9.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Netz Te De Llc | -- | -- | |
| Netz Te Llc | -- | -- | |
| Gurevitch Yehuda | $89,500 | -- | |
| Netz Te Llc | -- | -- | |
| Fortier Joseph A | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Netz Te De Llc | $3,700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fortier Joseph A | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,833 | $150,990 | $49,000 | $101,990 |
| 2024 | $3,869 | $69,580 | $10,430 | $59,150 |
| 2023 | $3,923 | $69,580 | $10,430 | $59,150 |
| 2022 | $3,860 | $69,580 | $10,430 | $59,150 |
| 2021 | $3,649 | $69,580 | $10,430 | $59,150 |
| 2020 | $3,628 | $69,790 | $20,230 | $49,560 |
| 2019 | $3,410 | $69,790 | $20,230 | $49,560 |
| 2018 | $3,347 | $69,790 | $20,230 | $49,560 |
| 2017 | $3,159 | $69,790 | $20,230 | $49,560 |
| 2016 | $3,166 | $69,790 | $20,230 | $49,560 |
| 2015 | $3,433 | $84,000 | $28,910 | $55,090 |
| 2014 | $3,354 | $84,000 | $28,910 | $55,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map