60 Warwick Ct Sumter, SC 29154
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,081
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Warwick Ct, Sumter, SC 29154 and is currently estimated at $270,068, approximately $129 per square foot. 60 Warwick Ct is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Bates Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2018
Sold by
Andrews Carl W and Andrews Dean H
Bought by
Bradford Heather L and Bradford Matthew S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,766
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,302
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradford Heather L | $160,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradford Heather L | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,296 | $6,970 | $800 | $6,170 |
| 2024 | $1,296 | $6,970 | $800 | $6,170 |
| 2023 | $1,296 | $6,970 | $800 | $6,170 |
| 2022 | $1,291 | $6,970 | $800 | $6,170 |
| 2021 | $1,288 | $6,970 | $800 | $6,170 |
| 2020 | $1,260 | $6,390 | $800 | $5,590 |
| 2019 | $1,250 | $6,390 | $800 | $5,590 |
| 2018 | $1,123 | $5,940 | $800 | $5,140 |
| 2017 | $3,448 | $8,910 | $1,200 | $7,710 |
| 2016 | $3,406 | $8,910 | $1,200 | $7,710 |
| 2015 | $3,281 | $8,730 | $900 | $7,830 |
| 2014 | $3,281 | $8,730 | $900 | $7,830 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,730 | $900 | $7,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map