Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Debra Giles
EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD
(540) 293-1719
215 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $174,986 - $201,000
CUTE Brick Ranch, One Level Living, Close to Downtown Buchanan. Central Air, Fireplace, Sunroom and Storage Building.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Barbara L | $96,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crawford Barbara L | $77,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2013 03/29/13 | Sold | $96,500 | -3.5% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 01/31/2013 01/31/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/09/2012 09/09/12 | For Sale | $99,950 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $923 | $131,900 | $22,300 | $109,600 |
| 2024 | $923 | $131,900 | $22,300 | $109,600 |
| 2023 | $790 | $100,000 | $18,300 | $81,700 |
| 2022 | $790 | $100,000 | $18,300 | $81,700 |
| 2021 | $790 | $100,000 | $18,300 | $81,700 |
| 2020 | $790 | $100,000 | $18,300 | $81,700 |
| 2019 | $759 | $96,100 | $18,300 | $77,800 |
| 2018 | $759 | $96,100 | $18,300 | $77,800 |
| 2017 | $759 | $96,100 | $18,300 | $77,800 |
| 2016 | $759 | $96,100 | $18,300 | $77,800 |
| 2015 | $683 | $94,800 | $18,300 | $76,500 |
| 2014 | $683 | $94,800 | $18,300 | $76,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $94,800 | $18,300 | $76,500 |
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Debra Giles
EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD
(540) 293-1719
215 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Erin Peck
THE PECK GROUP LLC
(540) 556-5790
49 Total Sales
Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 785321
APN: 65A(5)16A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.