60 Wetleau Dr Lowell, OR 97452
Estimated Value: $474,222 - $562,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Wetleau Dr, Lowell, OR 97452 and is currently estimated at $497,806, approximately $285 per square foot. 60 Wetleau Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lundy Elementary School, Lowell Junior/Senior High School, and Bridge Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
St Vincent De Paul Society Of Lane Count
Bought by
Ganieany Michael E and Ganieany Amanda I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,032
Outstanding Balance
$169,357
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$328,449
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ganieany Michael E | $45,040 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ganieany Michael E | $198,032 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |