60 Wilson Ave Dunkirk, NY 14048
Estimated Value: $170,939 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Wilson Ave, Dunkirk, NY 14048 and is currently estimated at $186,735, approximately $166 per square foot. 60 Wilson Ave is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Dunkirk Intermediate School, Central Christian Academy, and Northern Chautauqua Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Helwig Cornelia
Bought by
Crane Lori
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crane Lori | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,147 | $64,000 | $3,500 | $60,500 |
| 2024 | $2,147 | $64,000 | $3,500 | $60,500 |
| 2023 | $2,518 | $64,000 | $3,500 | $60,500 |
| 2022 | $2,221 | $64,000 | $3,500 | $60,500 |
| 2021 | $2,226 | $64,000 | $3,500 | $60,500 |
| 2020 | $1,031 | $64,000 | $3,500 | $60,500 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $64,000 | $3,500 | $60,500 |
| 2018 | $1,015 | $64,000 | $3,500 | $60,500 |
| 2017 | $988 | $64,000 | $3,500 | $60,500 |
| 2016 | $953 | $64,000 | $3,500 | $60,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,000 | $3,500 | $60,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,000 | $3,500 | $60,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map