60 Windtree Cir Carson City, NV 89701
Al Seeliger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,546 - $566,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Windtree Cir, Carson City, NV 89701 and is currently estimated at $521,387, approximately $302 per square foot. 60 Windtree Cir is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Al Seeliger Elementary School, Carson Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Duffy Robert J and Duffy Becky Lynn
Bought by
Duffy Becky Lynn and Duffy Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,296
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,091
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
Sold by
Duffy Becky Lynn
Bought by
Duffy Robert J and Duffy Becky Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Williams Bo0bbie R
Bought by
Duffy Becky L and Tercero Becky L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Tercero Becky L
Bought by
Tercero Becky L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,856
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Mammen Kenneth
Bought by
Tercero Becky L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,960
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duffy Becky Lynn | -- | Etrco Llca | |
| Duffy Robert J | -- | Western Title Co | |
| Duffy Becky L | -- | None Available | |
| Tercero Becky L | -- | None Available | |
| Tercero Becky L | $223,000 | Northern Nevada Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duffy Becky Lynn | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Duffy Robert J | $217,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tercero Becky L | $216,856 | |
| Previous Owner | Tercero Becky L | $218,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,166 | $88,648 | $30,100 | $58,548 |
| 2024 | $3,020 | $89,816 | $30,100 | $59,716 |
| 2023 | $2,797 | $86,365 | $30,100 | $56,265 |
| 2022 | $2,590 | $77,442 | $26,250 | $51,192 |
| 2021 | $2,398 | $72,328 | $22,050 | $50,278 |
| 2019 | $2,231 | $69,377 | $20,125 | $49,252 |
| 2018 | $2,129 | $66,884 | $19,250 | $47,634 |
| 2017 | $2,043 | $65,039 | $17,500 | $47,539 |
| 2016 | $1,992 | $64,464 | $15,803 | $48,661 |
| 2015 | $1,988 | $62,787 | $14,112 | $48,675 |
| 2014 | $1,926 | $58,561 | $12,600 | $45,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map