60 Wing St Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Wing St, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $153,964, approximately $124 per square foot. 60 Wing St is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Carson Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2008
Sold by
Keller Nelson L
Bought by
Keller Mary K and Mk Keller Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1999
Sold by
Chase Bank Of Texas
Bought by
Keller Nelson L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
Shrf Wayne E Barnes Pr
Bought by
Texas Commerce Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller Mary K | -- | None Available | |
| Keller Nelson L | $32,000 | -- | |
| Texas Commerce Bank | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Keller Nelson L | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,487 | $39,490 | $5,780 | $33,710 |
| 2024 | $1,449 | $39,490 | $5,780 | $33,710 |
| 2023 | $1,519 | $39,490 | $5,780 | $33,710 |
| 2022 | $1,022 | $24,780 | $3,500 | $21,280 |
| 2021 | $1,072 | $24,780 | $3,500 | $21,280 |
| 2020 | $1,096 | $24,780 | $3,500 | $21,280 |
| 2019 | $916 | $19,920 | $2,910 | $17,010 |
| 2018 | $917 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $837 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $780 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $797 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,191 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map