60 Winthrop St Framingham, MA 01702
Estimated Value: $568,000 - $633,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Winthrop St, Framingham, MA 01702 and is currently estimated at $595,245, approximately $326 per square foot. 60 Winthrop St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Happy Hollow School, and Pincushion Hill Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Fairman Randall and Fairman Robin
Bought by
Gerber Stephen E and Gerber Nancy H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,129
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$518,116
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1997
Sold by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Fairman Randall and Fairman Robin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1996
Sold by
Miron Manuel
Bought by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1994
Sold by
Brady Margaret
Bought by
Miron Manuel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerber Stephen E | $250,000 | -- | |
| Gerber Stephen E | $250,000 | -- | |
| Fairman Randall | $115,001 | -- | |
| Department Of Housing & Urban Dev | $150,783 | -- | |
| Miron Manuel | $132,500 | -- | |
| Miron Manuel | $132,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gerber Stephen E | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Miron Manuel | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miron Manuel | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,606 | $553,300 | $200,900 | $352,400 |
| 2024 | $6,250 | $501,600 | $178,700 | $322,900 |
| 2023 | $5,923 | $452,500 | $159,700 | $292,800 |
| 2022 | $5,455 | $397,000 | $144,800 | $252,200 |
| 2021 | $5,286 | $376,200 | $139,100 | $237,100 |
| 2020 | $5,259 | $351,100 | $121,300 | $229,800 |
| 2019 | $5,048 | $328,200 | $115,600 | $212,600 |
| 2018 | $4,881 | $299,100 | $107,600 | $191,500 |
| 2017 | $4,716 | $282,200 | $103,500 | $178,700 |
| 2016 | $4,665 | $268,400 | $97,900 | $170,500 |
| 2015 | $4,560 | $255,900 | $97,700 | $158,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map