60 Witherell Dr Sudbury, MA 01776
Estimated Value: $1,497,000 - $1,545,563
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,540
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Witherell Dr, Sudbury, MA 01776 and is currently estimated at $1,526,641, approximately $431 per square foot. 60 Witherell Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Josiah Haynes Elementary School, Ephraim Curtis Middle School, and Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Link Judith
Bought by
Jones Colin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$779,200
Outstanding Balance
$623,887
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$902,754
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2001
Sold by
Brown David and Brown Pamela J
Bought by
Link Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1987
Sold by
Levine Jeffrey
Bought by
Brown David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Colin | $974,000 | -- | |
| Link Judith | $705,000 | -- | |
| Brown David | $472,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Colin | $779,200 | |
| Closed | Jones Colin | $779,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown David | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown David | $294,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown David | $287,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,893 | $1,358,800 | $546,500 | $812,300 |
| 2024 | $19,149 | $1,310,700 | $530,500 | $780,200 |
| 2023 | $17,782 | $1,127,600 | $473,700 | $653,900 |
| 2022 | $17,436 | $966,000 | $434,500 | $531,500 |
| 2021 | $16,612 | $882,200 | $434,500 | $447,700 |
| 2020 | $16,277 | $882,200 | $434,500 | $447,700 |
| 2019 | $15,800 | $882,200 | $434,500 | $447,700 |
| 2018 | $15,630 | $871,700 | $462,100 | $409,600 |
| 2017 | $15,318 | $863,500 | $457,700 | $405,800 |
| 2016 | $14,854 | $834,500 | $440,100 | $394,400 |
| 2015 | $14,522 | $825,100 | $418,700 | $406,400 |
| 2014 | $14,529 | $805,800 | $407,500 | $398,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map