600 2nd Ave Joliet, IL 60433
Southeast Joliet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $21,000 - $314,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,172
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 2nd Ave, Joliet, IL 60433 and is currently estimated at $192,000, approximately $88 per square foot. 600 2nd Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Washington Jr. High School and Academy, and Joliet Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2026
Sold by
Will County and Trust No 30-07-15-222-001-0000
Bought by
Suga Crissy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2026
Sold by
Will County Clerk
Bought by
Trust No 30-07-15-222-001-0000 and Will County
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
County Of Will
Bought by
Ttlreo 2 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2013
Sold by
First Midwest Bank
Bought by
Midwest Capital Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Bankfinancial Fsb
Bought by
First Midwest Bank and Trust #5800
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
First Midwest Bank
Bought by
Bank Financial Fsb and Trust #010630
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suga Crissy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trust No 30-07-15-222-001-0000 | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ttlreo 2 Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Midwest Capital Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| First Midwest Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Financial Fsb | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $804 | $9,164 | $9,164 | $0 |
| 2023 | $768 | $8,142 | $8,142 | $0 |
| 2022 | $737 | $7,365 | $7,365 | $0 |
| 2021 | $646 | $6,879 | $6,879 | $0 |
| 2020 | $623 | $6,533 | $6,533 | $0 |
| 2019 | $559 | $6,072 | $6,072 | $0 |
| 2018 | $559 | $5,611 | $5,611 | $0 |
| 2017 | $527 | $5,101 | $5,101 | $0 |
| 2016 | $504 | $4,693 | $4,693 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,533 | $4,400 | $4,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,533 | $23,200 | $4,400 | $18,800 |
| 2013 | $2,533 | $24,317 | $4,913 | $19,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map