Seller's Agent in 2022
Shannon Longshore
EXP Realty LLC
(205) 790-0024
290 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $172,190
Located in the heart of town, this investor special is ready for new owners. This home has lots of space and lots of potential. Call today.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bazan Maria C Zamora | $50,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Thornell Amanda | $49,540 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bazan Maria C Zamora | $45,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/19/2022 08/19/22 | Sold | $60,000 | 0.0% | $46 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2022 07/18/22 | Off Market | $60,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/17/2022 01/17/22 | For Sale | $62,500 | -- | $48 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $495 | $11,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $495 | $6,980 | $1,060 | $5,920 |
| 2023 | $256 | $6,480 | $1,060 | $5,420 |
| 2022 | $328 | $7,280 | $2,100 | $5,180 |
| 2021 | $272 | $6,040 | $2,100 | $3,940 |
| 2020 | $275 | $5,920 | $2,100 | $3,820 |
| 2019 | $266 | $5,920 | $2,100 | $3,820 |
| 2018 | $266 | $5,920 | $2,100 | $3,820 |
| 2017 | $446 | $9,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,780 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Shannon Longshore
EXP Realty LLC
(205) 790-0024
290 Total Sales
N
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Nancy Malcolm
EXP Realty LLC
(205) 353-8054
299 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Shon Brown
Keller Williams Realty Vestavia
(205) 382-5136
65 Total Sales
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 1308569
APN: 16-09-31-2-001-052.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.