600 Appalachian Ct Chesapeake, VA 23323
Greenbrier East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $679,506
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,116
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Appalachian Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23323 and is currently priced at $679,506, approximately $218 per square foot. 600 Appalachian Ct is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Greenbrier Primary School, Greenbrier Intermediate School, and Greenbrier Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2014
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Davis Saani A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$433,105
Outstanding Balance
$330,144
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2014
Sold by
Centerville 40 Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Saani A | $423,990 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Saani A | $433,105 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,979 | $606,900 | $185,000 | $421,900 |
| 2024 | $5,979 | $588,000 | $185,000 | $403,000 |
| 2023 | $5,191 | $592,000 | $175,000 | $417,000 |
| 2022 | $4,965 | $491,600 | $150,000 | $341,600 |
| 2021 | $4,854 | $462,300 | $135,000 | $327,300 |
| 2020 | $4,501 | $428,700 | $130,000 | $298,700 |
| 2019 | $4,471 | $425,800 | $130,000 | $295,800 |
| 2018 | $4,469 | $425,600 | $130,000 | $295,600 |
| 2017 | $4,370 | $416,200 | $140,000 | $276,200 |
| 2016 | $4,522 | $430,700 | $140,000 | $290,700 |
| 2015 | $4,326 | $412,000 | $130,000 | $282,000 |
| 2014 | $4,329 | $412,300 | $125,000 | $287,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map