600 Bellingrath Ln Slidell, LA 70458
Estimated Value: $307,098 - $338,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,326
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Bellingrath Ln, Slidell, LA 70458 and is currently estimated at $317,525, approximately $136 per square foot. 600 Bellingrath Ln is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Bonne Ecole Elementary School, Slidell Junior High School, and Slidell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2010
Sold by
Capital One Holding Corp
Bought by
Home Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home Bank | $131,667 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,147 | $21,011 | $4,000 | $17,011 |
| 2024 | $2,147 | $21,011 | $4,000 | $17,011 |
| 2023 | $2,313 | $21,011 | $4,000 | $17,011 |
| 2022 | $248,280 | $21,011 | $4,000 | $17,011 |
| 2021 | $2,482 | $21,011 | $4,000 | $17,011 |
| 2020 | $2,472 | $21,011 | $4,000 | $17,011 |
| 2019 | $3,648 | $21,011 | $4,000 | $17,011 |
| 2018 | $3,658 | $21,011 | $4,000 | $17,011 |
| 2017 | $3,681 | $21,011 | $4,000 | $17,011 |
| 2016 | $3,765 | $21,011 | $4,000 | $17,011 |
| 2015 | $3,266 | $24,810 | $4,000 | $20,810 |
| 2014 | $3,296 | $24,810 | $4,000 | $20,810 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,810 | $4,000 | $20,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map