Estimated Value: $204,000 - $233,412
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Bray Rd, Many, LA 71449 and is currently estimated at $218,853, approximately $128 per square foot. 600 Bray Rd is a home located in Sabine Parish with nearby schools including Zwolle Elementary School and Zwolle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2024
Sold by
Heffner Rhonda
Bought by
Mctire Headrick Florence
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,728
Outstanding Balance
$183,909
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$34,944
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Bowermeister Steven M
Bought by
Gayle-Heffner Rhonda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mctire Headrick Florence | $205,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gayle-Heffner Rhonda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mctire Headrick Florence | $187,728 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $411 | $12,469 | $1,809 | $10,660 |
| 2024 | $431 | $12,469 | $1,809 | $10,660 |
| 2023 | $160 | $9,321 | $1,809 | $7,512 |
| 2022 | $831 | $9,321 | $1,809 | $7,512 |
| 2021 | $890 | $9,321 | $1,809 | $7,512 |
| 2020 | $907 | $9,321 | $1,809 | $7,512 |
| 2019 | $909 | $9,321 | $1,809 | $7,512 |
| 2018 | $649 | $6,260 | $600 | $5,660 |
| 2017 | $604 | $6,260 | $600 | $5,660 |
| 2016 | $596 | $6,260 | $600 | $5,660 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,260 | $600 | $5,660 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,260 | $600 | $5,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map