600 Buck Dr Guffey, CO 80820
Estimated Value: $293,229 - $362,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
588
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Buck Dr, Guffey, CO 80820 and is currently estimated at $326,807, approximately $555 per square foot. 600 Buck Dr is a home with nearby schools including Edith Teter Elementary School, South Park Middle School, and South Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Morris Jerry W and Halfast Thomas W
Bought by
Rgm-76 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rgm-76 Trust | $111,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $967 | $20,030 | $9,660 | $10,370 |
| 2024 | $805 | $17,900 | $7,800 | $10,100 |
| 2023 | $805 | $17,900 | $7,800 | $10,100 |
| 2022 | $834 | $15,707 | $6,893 | $8,814 |
| 2021 | $838 | $16,160 | $7,090 | $9,070 |
| 2020 | $654 | $12,230 | $4,070 | $8,160 |
| 2019 | $631 | $12,230 | $4,070 | $8,160 |
| 2018 | $598 | $12,560 | $4,070 | $8,490 |
| 2017 | $593 | $12,310 | $4,470 | $7,840 |
| 2016 | $480 | $9,820 | $3,660 | $6,160 |
| 2015 | $491 | $11,210 | $5,050 | $6,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map