Estimated Value: $60,000 - $153,525
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Burrow Dr, Keyes, OK 73947 and is currently estimated at $106,763, approximately $65 per square foot. 600 Burrow Dr is a home with nearby schools including Keyes Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Sold by
Burrow Fred and Burrow Sherry
Bought by
Lowe Paul E and Lowe Billye J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1988
Sold by
Wilkinson Harry
Bought by
Burrow Fred and Burrow Sherry
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe Paul E | $73,000 | -- | |
| Burrow Fred | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $553 | $9,573 | $130 | $9,443 |
| 2024 | $529 | $9,294 | $126 | $9,168 |
| 2023 | $513 | $9,024 | $115 | $8,909 |
| 2022 | $508 | $9,024 | $114 | $8,910 |
| 2021 | $489 | $8,506 | $114 | $8,392 |
| 2020 | $479 | $8,259 | $114 | $8,145 |
| 2019 | $443 | $8,018 | $114 | $7,904 |
| 2018 | $433 | $7,784 | $114 | $7,670 |
| 2017 | $378 | $7,558 | $114 | $7,444 |
| 2016 | $366 | $7,338 | $114 | $7,224 |
| 2015 | $351 | $7,124 | $114 | $7,010 |
| 2014 | $382 | $6,978 | $114 | $6,864 |
Source: Public Records
Map