600 Caylor Dr Big Spring, TX 79720
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $121,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,425
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Caylor Dr, Big Spring, TX 79720 and is currently estimated at $116,123, approximately $81 per square foot. 600 Caylor Dr is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Big Spring High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,332 | $119,618 | $4,025 | $115,593 |
| 2024 | $1,568 | $119,618 | $4,025 | $115,593 |
| 2023 | $1,412 | $121,175 | $4,620 | $116,555 |
| 2022 | $547 | $100,306 | $4,200 | $96,106 |
| 2021 | $1,555 | $91,016 | $4,200 | $86,816 |
| 2019 | $1,384 | $82,827 | $4,200 | $78,627 |
| 2018 | $1,490 | $84,056 | $4,200 | $79,856 |
| 2017 | $1,331 | $65,668 | $4,200 | $61,468 |
| 2016 | $1,210 | $48,373 | $4,200 | $44,173 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,350 | $1,800 | $47,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,228 | $1,800 | $37,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map