Buyer's Agent in 2017
Don Zimmerman
Discover Alaska Real Estate, LLC
(907) 331-3618
1 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $492,586
Park like setting 1/4 acre nicely landscaped, beautifully treed & private. Close to trails and Johns Park. Open vaulted step down living surround by windows, centrally located FP open to living and dining area, hwd floors, remodeled master bathroom, South facing deck, over sized 2 car garage. Wonderfully maintained home, excellent surroundings and very convenient and quiet location.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Gerard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vialpando Jacob | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcclure Wayne R | -- | None Available | |
| Fast Jennifer L | -- | Atga | |
| Libby Warren D | -- | None Available | |
| Roscoe John L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcclure Wayne R | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fast Jennifer L | $351,417 | |
| Previous Owner | Libby Warren D | $323,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roscoe John L | $156,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/15/2017 09/15/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/09/2017 08/09/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/15/2017 06/15/17 | For Sale | $364,900 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,039 | $456,400 | $114,900 | $341,500 |
| 2024 | $7,039 | $436,000 | $114,900 | $321,100 |
| 2023 | $6,660 | $391,100 | $114,900 | $276,200 |
| 2022 | $5,633 | $384,500 | $114,900 | $269,600 |
| 2021 | $6,575 | $364,900 | $114,900 | $250,000 |
| 2020 | $5,182 | $355,100 | $114,900 | $240,200 |
| 2019 | $5,129 | $363,500 | $114,900 | $248,600 |
| 2018 | $5,811 | $354,300 | $114,900 | $239,400 |
| 2017 | $5,255 | $355,600 | $114,900 | $240,700 |
| 2016 | $4,423 | $352,700 | $114,900 | $237,800 |
| 2015 | $4,423 | $343,700 | $114,900 | $228,800 |
| 2014 | $4,423 | $332,800 | $114,900 | $217,900 |
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Don Zimmerman
Discover Alaska Real Estate, LLC
(907) 331-3618
1 in this area
66 Total Sales
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 17-9827
APN: 01621309000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.