600 Chaffee Dr Arlington, TX 76006
North Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,811 - $415,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Chaffee Dr, Arlington, TX 76006 and is currently estimated at $397,703, approximately $173 per square foot. 600 Chaffee Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Sherrod Elementary School, Nichols Junior High School, and Lamar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Nakpairat Michael Derek and Nakpairat Roberta C Appel
Bought by
Liguez Lance and Romero Liguez Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,686
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$325,017
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liguez Lance | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liguez Lance | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,943 | $363,415 | $65,000 | $298,415 |
| 2024 | $5,943 | $363,415 | $65,000 | $298,415 |
| 2023 | $7,103 | $383,007 | $65,000 | $318,007 |
| 2022 | $7,278 | $308,485 | $65,000 | $243,485 |
| 2021 | $6,912 | $266,039 | $65,000 | $201,039 |
| 2020 | $6,191 | $246,520 | $60,000 | $186,520 |
| 2019 | $6,374 | $248,074 | $60,000 | $188,074 |
| 2018 | $5,170 | $223,054 | $35,000 | $188,054 |
| 2017 | $5,397 | $224,945 | $35,000 | $189,945 |
| 2016 | $4,906 | $184,342 | $35,000 | $149,342 |
| 2015 | $4,227 | $176,600 | $25,000 | $151,600 |
| 2014 | $4,227 | $176,600 | $25,000 | $151,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map