Estimated Value: $44,000 - $65,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$34/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Crystal St, Lyons, NE 68038 and is currently estimated at $50,439, approximately $33 per square foot. 600 Crystal St is a home located in Burt County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary at Lyons and Northeast Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2025
Sold by
Sunderman Robin and Sunderman Mark
Bought by
Russell Jesse and Biodrowski Edithan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Jesse | $45,000 | Midwest Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $680 | $45,345 | $8,640 | $36,705 |
| 2024 | $563 | $35,302 | $8,100 | $27,202 |
| 2023 | $0 | $26,429 | $5,400 | $21,029 |
| 2022 | $0 | $24,382 | $2,700 | $21,682 |
| 2021 | $656 | $29,116 | $2,430 | $26,686 |
| 2020 | $656 | $28,343 | $1,240 | $27,103 |
| 2019 | $656 | $28,343 | $1,240 | $27,103 |
| 2018 | $648 | $28,343 | $1,240 | $27,103 |
| 2017 | $769 | $31,780 | $1,240 | $30,540 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,780 | $1,240 | $30,540 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,780 | $1,240 | $30,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map