600 Culler Ave Frederick, MD 21701
Baker Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,148 - $664,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,912
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Culler Ave, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $584,787, approximately $305 per square foot. 600 Culler Ave is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
Sold by
Nuse James C
Bought by
Nuse James C and Nuse Jeffrey S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Hoover Charles H and Hoover Harriett
Bought by
Nuse Judith James C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nuse James C | -- | None Available | |
| Nuse Judith James C | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nuse Judith James C | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,511 | $430,300 | $156,600 | $273,700 |
| 2024 | $6,511 | $392,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,015 | $354,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,695 | $316,000 | $120,500 | $195,500 |
| 2021 | $5,678 | $316,000 | $120,500 | $195,500 |
| 2020 | $5,678 | $316,000 | $120,500 | $195,500 |
| 2019 | $5,707 | $317,800 | $119,000 | $198,800 |
| 2018 | $5,649 | $311,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,485 | $317,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,126 | $299,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,126 | $299,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,126 | $299,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map