NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $291,288 - $328,000

2 Beds
3 Baths
1,246 Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 600 Delta Ave Unit 7, Cincinnati, OH 45226 and is currently estimated at $314,822, approximately $252 per square foot. 600 Delta Ave Unit 7 is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clark Montessori High School, Withrow University High School, and Shroder High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Fishering Geoffrey
Bought by
Bernier Jennifer Susan
Current Estimated Value
$314,822

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,242
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$159,580

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2016
Sold by
Robins Chase A
Bought by
Fishering Geoffrey

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,701
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2012
Sold by
Klein Monica and Wenstrup Monica
Bought by
Robins Chase A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$166,725
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2008
Sold by
Ward Laura
Bought by
Klein Monica

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,160
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Sweeney Matthew A and Sweeney Connie F
Bought by
Ward Laura A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$154,800
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Berman Jason A and Berman Kathleen
Bought by
Sweeney Matthew A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Berman Jason A
Bought by
Sweeney Matthew A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,800
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Sold by
Resor Mark W and Resor Cynthia Rene
Bought by
Berman Jason A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,250
Interest Rate
7.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bernier Jennifer Susan $220,000 Premier Service Ttl Agcy Llc
Fishering Geoffrey $194,900 --
Robins Chase A $185,250 Attorney
Klein Monica $196,450 Ltoc
Ward Laura A $193,500 Chicago Title Insurance Comp
Sweeney Matthew A -- --
Sweeney Matthew A $164,000 --
Berman Jason A $119,500 --
Resor Mark W -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bernier Jennifer Susan $176,000
Previous Owner Fishering Geoffrey $190,701
Previous Owner Robins Chase A $166,725
Previous Owner Klein Monica $157,160
Previous Owner Ward Laura A $154,800
Previous Owner Sweeney Matthew A $130,800
Previous Owner Berman Jason A $116,250
Closed Sweeney Matthew A $25,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,737 $77,000 $10,500 $66,500
2024 $4,593 $77,000 $10,500 $66,500
2023 $4,697 $77,000 $10,500 $66,500
2022 $5,195 $76,402 $9,800 $66,602
2021 $5,002 $76,402 $9,800 $66,602
2020 $5,148 $76,402 $9,800 $66,602
2019 $5,025 $68,215 $8,750 $59,465
2018 $5,033 $68,215 $8,750 $59,465
2017 $4,781 $68,215 $8,750 $59,465
2016 $4,609 $64,838 $7,788 $57,050
2015 $4,155 $64,838 $7,788 $57,050
2014 $4,184 $64,838 $7,788 $57,050
2013 $4,515 $68,758 $8,750 $60,008
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.