$290,900
SOLD APR 27, 2026

600 Dunivan Dr Rustburg, VA 24588

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,860 Sq Ft
0.58 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2026

$156 Per Sq Ft

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Conveniently located just minutes from Liberty University and the shopping and dining along Wards Road, this well-maintained 4-bedroom home offers space, comfort, and a great location. Inside you'll find beautiful hardwood floors and a well-appointed kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless appliances, and a spacious pantry. The home offers two bedrooms on the main level, including a large primary suite with a comfortable seating area. A cozy screened-in porch on the side of the home provides a great spot to relax and enjoy the outdoors. The finished basement includes a large den with gas logs (convey as-is), two additional bedrooms, and a full bathideal for guests, family, or extra living space. Outside you'll find a private backyard and a nice above-ground pool installed in 2025. The pool includes two sets of stairs, a new pump, and all pool accessories, making it ready to enjoy.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeremiah Cochenour

Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc. License #0225203013 Listed on: 03/26/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Kayla Mavinga

Creed Realty License #0225271845

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,282

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 25,265 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Garden

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,860 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 129500

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,282

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.58 Acres

Listing Details

  • AssocFeeOptional: None
  • BuildingOnProperty: Storage Building
  • Directions: Candlers Mountain to right on Dunivan, stay on Dunivan, home will be on your left
  • Internet Providers: Shentel, Verizon
  • Days On Market: No
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1975
  • FullBathBelowGrade: 1
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 960.00
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Laundryroom Dim: 15.000 x 8.000
  • Office Dim: 0.000 x 0.000
  • Laundryroom Len: 15.000
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bathrooms Display: 2 (2 0)
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Has Attic: Access
  • Has Basement: Exterior Entrance, Fireplace, Full, Heated, Interior Entrance, Walkout
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl Plank
  • Level 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Main Level Bedroom, Pantry, Smoke Alarm
  • Dining Kitchen: 12x14 Level: Level 1 Above Grade
  • Laundry: Basement, Dryer Connection, Laundry Room, Washer Connections
  • Laundry Room: 15x8 Level: Below Grade
  • Living Room: 12x12 Level: Level 1 Above Grade
  • Master Bedroom: 24x11 Level: Level 1 Above Grade
  • Screened Porch: 12x12 Level: Level 1 Above Grade
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range-Elec, Refrigerator, Other
  • Fireplace: 1 Fireplace, Den, Gas Log
  • Stories: One
  • Third Bedroom: 11x12 Level: Below Grade
  • Fourth Bedroom: 12x14 Level: Below Grade
  • Second Bedroom: 10x11 Level: Level 1 Above Grade
  • Room Bedroom3 Area: 132.000000
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 264.000000
  • Room Bedroom4 Area: 168.000000
  • Room Kitchen Area: 168.000000
  • Room Living Room Area: 144.000000
  • Room Bedroom2 Area: 110.000000
  • MasterBedroomDimensions Dim: 24.000 x 11.000
  • Kitchen Dim: 12.000 x 14.000
  • Sunroom Dim: 0.000 x 0.000
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 11.000

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • New Construction: Completed
  • Exterior Features: Porch, Side Porch, Above Ground Pool, Paved Drive, Garden Space, Landscaped, Screened Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Dim: 0.000 x 0.000

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1
  • Acres: 0.5800
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 25265.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 129500

Rental Info

  • Sub Lease: No
  • Sub Lease Expiration Date: 1800-01-01T00:00:00-05:00

Tax Info

  • Estimated Taxes: 1282

Multi Family

  • Existing Lease Type: Net

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2021
Sold by
Brotherhood Construction Llc
Bought by
Ambrose Nathan Allan and Ambrose Rachel Christine

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
2.7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $165,000 Mountain View Stlmnt Svcs
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $148,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Sold $290,900 +0.3% $156 / Sq Ft
03/28/2026 03/28/26 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $289,900 +11.5% $156 / Sq Ft
11/13/2024 11/13/24 Sold $260,000 -1.8% $140 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/09/2024 10/09/24 Pending -- -- --
08/28/2024 08/28/24 For Sale $264,900 +60.5% $142 / Sq Ft
03/16/2021 03/16/21 Sold $165,000 -2.9% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/16/2021 03/16/21 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2021 03/16/21 For Sale $169,900 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: Lynchburg Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $695 $154,500 $33,000 $121,500
2024 $695 $154,500 $33,000 $121,500
2023 $695 $154,500 $33,000 $121,500
2022 $572 $110,000 $25,000 $85,000
2021 $572 $110,000 $25,000 $85,000
2020 $572 $103,500 $21,000 $82,500
2019 $572 $110,000 $25,000 $85,000
2018 $538 $103,500 $21,000 $82,500
2017 $538 $103,500 $21,000 $82,500
2016 $538 $103,500 $21,000 $82,500
2015 -- $103,500 $21,000 $82,500
2014 -- $101,700 $20,000 $81,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Lynchburg Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 364848

APN: 023G-01000-002-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.