Estimated Value: $108,599 - $218,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,416
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 E 2nd St, Nixon, TX 78140 and is currently estimated at $162,400, approximately $67 per square foot. 600 E 2nd St is a home located in Gonzales County with nearby schools including Nixon-Smiley Elementary School, Nixon-Smiley Middle School, and Nixon-Smiley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2024
Sold by
Thigpen Aaron Daniel
Bought by
Thigpen Tina Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thigpen Tina Marie | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,692 | $98,040 | $27,440 | $70,600 |
| 2024 | $1,542 | $89,300 | $21,360 | $67,940 |
| 2023 | $1,425 | $79,100 | $15,400 | $63,700 |
| 2022 | $1,396 | $75,050 | $15,400 | $59,650 |
| 2021 | $1,407 | $69,780 | $15,400 | $54,380 |
| 2020 | $1,336 | $64,490 | $14,000 | $50,490 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $63,060 | $14,000 | $49,060 |
| 2018 | $1,353 | $62,780 | $13,720 | $49,060 |
| 2017 | $1,193 | $55,230 | $6,170 | $49,060 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,510 | $6,170 | $49,340 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,510 | $6,170 | $49,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map