600 E 7th St Mount Carmel, PA 17851
Estimated Value: $120,800 - $268,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 600 E 7th St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851 and is currently estimated at $202,267. 600 E 7th St is a home with nearby schools including Mount Carmel Area Elementary School and Mount Carmel Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Miskell Robert K
Bought by
Mangiapane Antonio and Mangiapane Giovanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,545
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$166,722
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mangiapane Antonio | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mangiapane Antonio | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,508 | $41,500 | $2,540 | $38,960 |
| 2025 | $5,425 | $41,500 | $2,540 | $38,960 |
| 2024 | $5,052 | $41,500 | $2,540 | $38,960 |
| 2023 | $5,052 | $41,500 | $2,540 | $38,960 |
| 2022 | $4,929 | $41,500 | $2,540 | $38,960 |
| 2021 | $4,828 | $41,500 | $2,540 | $38,960 |
| 2020 | $4,828 | $41,500 | $2,540 | $38,960 |
| 2019 | $4,725 | $41,500 | $2,540 | $38,960 |
| 2018 | $4,418 | $39,850 | $2,540 | $37,310 |
| 2017 | $4,210 | $39,850 | $2,540 | $37,310 |
| 2016 | -- | $39,850 | $2,540 | $37,310 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,850 | $2,540 | $37,310 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,850 | $2,540 | $37,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map