600 E Arthur St Hamilton, MO 64644
Estimated Value: $61,301 - $185,000
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 E Arthur St, Hamilton, MO 64644 and is currently estimated at $109,575, approximately $142 per square foot. 600 E Arthur St is a home with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Penney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Kavanaugh Audentia V
Bought by
Little Elizabeth and Cellucci Bob
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Beth Larkins
Bought by
Little Elizabeth and Cellucci Bob
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Elizabeth | $1,274 | None Available | |
| Little Elizabeth | $1,274 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $130 | $1,710 | $1,710 | $0 |
| 2024 | $130 | $1,710 | $1,710 | $0 |
| 2023 | $147 | $1,710 | $1,710 | $0 |
| 2022 | $151 | $1,990 | $1,710 | $280 |
| 2021 | $174 | $1,990 | $1,710 | $280 |
| 2020 | $168 | $1,970 | $1,710 | $260 |