600 E Blaine St McAdoo, PA 18237
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,218
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 E Blaine St, McAdoo, PA 18237 and is currently estimated at $223,797, approximately $100 per square foot. 600 E Blaine St is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School and Mcadoo Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2022
Sold by
Bielen David J
Bought by
Pichardo Enerio De Los Santo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Outstanding Balance
$178,332
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,465
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pichardo Enerio De Los Santo | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pichardo Enerio De Los Santo | $185,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,320 | $218,700 | $10,300 | $208,400 |
| 2025 | $2,788 | $35,590 | $5,625 | $29,965 |
| 2024 | $2,581 | $35,590 | $5,625 | $29,965 |
| 2023 | $2,504 | $35,590 | $5,625 | $29,965 |
| 2022 | $2,543 | $35,590 | $5,625 | $29,965 |
| 2021 | $2,453 | $35,590 | $5,625 | $29,965 |
| 2020 | $2,440 | $35,590 | $5,625 | $29,965 |
| 2018 | $2,482 | $35,590 | $5,625 | $29,965 |
| 2017 | $2,411 | $35,590 | $5,625 | $29,965 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,590 | $5,625 | $29,965 |
| 2011 | -- | $35,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map