$155,000
OPEN SAT 1PM - 2:30PM

Estimated payment $981/month

Total Views 41,044
1 Bed
2 Baths
1,724 Sq Ft
$90 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Private Lot
  • High Ceiling
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • 4-minute walk to Kendon Park

About This Home

Beautifully updated property with flexible zoning-currently residential, with the option for personal-use commercial space. R5 Zoned commercial or residential. ADA accessibility. This makes it ideal for a consulting office, nail salon, or small business. Situated on a desirable corner lot, the property has been fully renovated in 2024 and again in 2026, making it truly move-in ready. Updates include brand-new flooring throughout, fully renovated bathrooms, all-new plumbing, fresh neutral interior paint, a new central air unit, furnace, and water heater. With ample parking and versatile use options, this property is perfect whether you're lookin for a comfortable home, a professional workspace, or a combination of both. A rare opportunity to live and work in one convenient location.

Listing Agent

Rachael Brown

Property Finders Realty License #6502431229 Listed on: 04/06/2026

Property Finders Realty

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1930 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on upper level
  • Sink Near Laundry

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service

Year Built

Built in 1930 | Remodeled

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Conditions Completion Date: 2023-12-31
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Current Use: Investment
  • EntryLevel: 1
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 924.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 924.0
  • Architectural Style:Architectural Style: Ranch, Other
  • Property Conditions: Updated/Remodeled
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Finished, Apartment, Bath/Stubbed, Concrete, Daylight, Walk-Out Access
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • EntryLocation: Front
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Doors, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Hallway(s), Enhanced Accessible, Visitor Bathroom
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Call Listing Agent, Negotiable
  • Window Features: Screens
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 800.0
  • Living Area: 1724.0
  • Baths:_pound_Half Baths 1: 1
  • Baths:_pound_Half Baths B: 1
  • Rooms:Rooms: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle, Other
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint, Sellers Disclosures
  • ExteriorFeatures: Lighting, Private Entrance
  • Fencing: None
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Back Yard, City Lot, Front Yard, Level, Private
  • RoadFrontageType: City Street
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Patio Porch Features: Front Porch, Wrap Around, Rear Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: No Garage, Circular Driveway, Off Street, Parking Lot, Paved

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: None, Humidifier, Water Heater
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • LaundryFeatures: Upper Level, Laundry Room, Sink
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Green Features

  • GreenEnergyEfficient: HVAC, Lighting, Water Heater

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size: undefinedxundefined
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5662.8
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Carrier Route: 5424
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4438.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 75500.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 75500.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,980 $75,500 $10,100 $65,400
2024 $43 $61,600 $10,100 $51,500
2023 $3,469 $62,200 $11,600 $50,600
2022 $3,157 $58,000 $4,300 $53,700
2021 $3,083 $56,200 $4,300 $51,900
2020 $3,063 $55,400 $4,300 $51,100
2019 $5,472 $51,300 $4,300 $47,000
2018 $2,807 $38,800 $4,300 $34,500
2017 $1,888 $38,800 $4,300 $34,500
2016 $3,448 $38,000 $4,300 $33,700
2015 $3,448 $36,800 $8,694 $28,106
2014 $3,448 $25,200 $8,685 $16,515
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 For Sale $155,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $80,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $34,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $34,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $50,000 Tri Title Agency Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $85,920 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 294870

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 01-01-33-427-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.