600 E Constance Rd Suffolk, VA 23434
East Washington Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,377
Studio
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 E Constance Rd, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $269,377, approximately $207 per square foot. 600 E Constance Rd is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Mack Benn Jr. Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and King's Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2022
Sold by
Babb Robert W and Babb Sandra J
Bought by
600 East Constance Road Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
Sold by
Wayne Kello John
Bought by
Babb Robert W and Babb Sandra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 600 East Constance Road Llc | -- | -- | |
| Babb Robert W | $235,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,360 | $178,500 | $69,700 | $108,800 |
| 2024 | $2,360 | $178,500 | $69,700 | $108,800 |
| 2023 | $2,360 | $183,600 | $69,700 | $113,900 |
| 2022 | $1,554 | $142,600 | $69,700 | $72,900 |
| 2021 | $1,583 | $142,600 | $69,700 | $72,900 |
| 2020 | $1,583 | $142,600 | $69,700 | $72,900 |
| 2019 | $1,583 | $142,600 | $69,700 | $72,900 |
| 2018 | $1,741 | $143,200 | $69,700 | $73,500 |
| 2017 | $1,532 | $143,200 | $69,700 | $73,500 |
| 2016 | $1,532 | $143,200 | $69,700 | $73,500 |
| 2015 | $820 | $143,200 | $69,700 | $73,500 |
| 2014 | $820 | $143,200 | $69,700 | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map