600 E Davis St Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $54,857 - $92,000
Studio
--
Bath
560
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 E Davis St, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $77,464, approximately $138 per square foot. 600 E Davis St is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Marion Elementary School and Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2024
Sold by
Boyd Cheryl
Bought by
Jakey Luke
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jakey Luke | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $602 | $21,700 | $5,100 | $16,600 |
| 2024 | $586 | $20,900 | $1,700 | $19,200 |
| 2023 | $132 | $19,900 | $1,500 | $18,400 |
| 2022 | $132 | $14,400 | $1,000 | $13,400 |
| 2021 | $330 | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $326 | $11,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $202 | $14,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $573 | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $103 | $13,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $102 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map