600 E Devon Ave Sherwood, AR 72120
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $188,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,317
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 E Devon Ave, Sherwood, AR 72120 and is currently estimated at $167,536, approximately $127 per square foot. 600 E Devon Ave is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Sylvan Hills Middle School, and Sylvan Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Carper Phillip
Bought by
Mccall Kimi Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,730
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,806
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Welch Margaret E
Bought by
Carper Phillip
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2002
Sold by
Robertson Avis
Bought by
Welch Crawford W and Welch Margaret E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Sowards Danny
Bought by
Welch Crawford W and Welch Margaret E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2000
Sold by
Robertson Avis
Bought by
Sowards Danny G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccall Kimi Louise | $120,000 | American Abstract & Title Co | |
| Carper Phillip | $102,000 | Stewart Title Of Arkansas | |
| Welch Crawford W | $75,000 | Stewart Title Company Of Ark | |
| Welch Crawford W | -- | Stewart Title Company Of Ark | |
| Welch Crawford W | -- | Stewart Title Company Of Ark | |
| Sowards Danny G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccall Kimi Louise | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carper Phillip | $98,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Welch Crawford W | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,268 | $25,775 | $6,200 | $19,575 |
| 2024 | $1,162 | $25,775 | $6,200 | $19,575 |
| 2023 | $1,162 | $25,775 | $6,200 | $19,575 |
| 2022 | $1,254 | $25,775 | $6,200 | $19,575 |
| 2021 | $1,201 | $20,290 | $4,800 | $15,490 |
| 2020 | $826 | $20,290 | $4,800 | $15,490 |
| 2019 | $826 | $20,290 | $4,800 | $15,490 |
| 2018 | $851 | $20,290 | $4,800 | $15,490 |
| 2017 | $851 | $20,290 | $4,800 | $15,490 |
| 2016 | $857 | $20,410 | $4,400 | $16,010 |
| 2015 | $1,037 | $20,410 | $4,400 | $16,010 |
| 2014 | $1,037 | $20,410 | $4,400 | $16,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map