600 E Franklin St Bement, IL 61813
Estimated Value: $116,253 - $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 600 E Franklin St, Bement, IL 61813 and is currently estimated at $155,313. 600 E Franklin St is a home with nearby schools including Bement Middle School and Bement High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,937 | $30,073 | $3,744 | $26,329 |
| 2022 | $1,750 | $27,697 | $3,448 | $24,249 |
| 2021 | $1,626 | $25,885 | $3,222 | $22,663 |
| 2020 | $1,625 | $25,378 | $3,159 | $22,219 |
| 2019 | $1,603 | $25,378 | $3,159 | $22,219 |
| 2018 | $1,569 | $24,880 | $3,097 | $21,783 |
| 2017 | $1,579 | $24,880 | $3,097 | $21,783 |
| 2016 | $1,503 | $23,786 | $2,961 | $20,825 |
| 2015 | $1,508 | $23,786 | $2,961 | $20,825 |
| 2014 | $1,508 | $23,786 | $2,961 | $20,825 |
| 2013 | $1,508 | $23,786 | $2,961 | $20,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map