600 E Horatio Ave Maitland, FL 32751
Estimated Value: $667,000 - $793,080
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,253
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 E Horatio Ave, Maitland, FL 32751 and is currently estimated at $730,270, approximately $224 per square foot. 600 E Horatio Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Sybelia Elementary School, Maitland Middle School, and Winter Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Barbara Wilkins I
Bought by
Kevmar Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,250
Outstanding Balance
$81,293
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$648,977
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevmar Llc | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kevmar Llc | $206,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,058 | $522,391 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,588 | $469,940 | $200,000 | $269,940 |
| 2023 | $6,588 | $429,291 | $200,000 | $229,291 |
| 2022 | $5,606 | $359,834 | $165,000 | $194,834 |
| 2021 | $5,268 | $337,444 | $165,000 | $172,444 |
| 2020 | $4,562 | $294,810 | $131,183 | $163,627 |
| 2019 | $4,885 | $297,749 | $131,183 | $166,566 |
| 2018 | $4,768 | $294,990 | $131,183 | $163,807 |
| 2017 | $4,568 | $292,197 | $131,183 | $161,014 |
| 2016 | $4,391 | $288,819 | $131,183 | $157,636 |
| 2015 | $4,121 | $264,243 | $114,072 | $150,171 |
| 2014 | $3,675 | $224,272 | $114,072 | $110,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map