600 E Main St Lake City, SC 29560
Estimated Value: $57,000 - $164,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 E Main St, Lake City, SC 29560 and is currently estimated at $121,262, approximately $66 per square foot. 600 E Main St is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Ronald E. McNair Junior High School, Lake City High School, and The Carolina Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,224 | $3,417 | $600 | $2,817 |
| 2024 | $2,149 | $3,417 | $600 | $2,817 |
| 2023 | $1,816 | $2,583,108 | $600,000 | $1,983,108 |
| 2022 | $1,790 | $2,583 | $600 | $1,983 |
| 2021 | $1,659 | $3,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,688 | $3,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,669 | $3,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,576 | $3,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,550 | $3,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,528 | $3,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,550 | $3,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,514 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map