600 E Park Ave New Harmony, IN 47631
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 E Park Ave, New Harmony, IN 47631 and is currently estimated at $339,704, approximately $194 per square foot. 600 E Park Ave is a home with nearby schools including North Posey Junior High School and North Posey Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Watson Gary A
Bought by
Ries James A and Ries Melanie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,354
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,350
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2012
Sold by
Wade Rodney D
Bought by
Watson Gary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,000
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Pruitt Lonnie and Pruitt Alma D
Bought by
Wade Rodney D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ries James A | -- | Foreman Watson Holtrey Llp | |
| Watson Gary A | -- | None Available | |
| Wade Rodney D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ries James A | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Watson Gary A | $229,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,467 | $376,700 | $19,100 | $357,600 |
| 2024 | $3,547 | $354,700 | $19,100 | $335,600 |
| 2023 | $2,736 | $273,600 | $20,800 | $252,800 |
| 2022 | $2,586 | $258,600 | $20,800 | $237,800 |
| 2021 | $2,077 | $219,700 | $21,900 | $197,800 |
| 2020 | $1,916 | $214,800 | $21,500 | $193,300 |
| 2019 | $2,537 | $257,700 | $20,500 | $237,200 |
| 2018 | $2,207 | $248,500 | $20,500 | $228,000 |
| 2017 | $1,657 | $212,900 | $20,900 | $192,000 |
| 2016 | $1,197 | $182,400 | $11,600 | $170,800 |
| 2014 | $1,059 | $176,200 | $9,300 | $166,900 |
| 2013 | $1,059 | $177,900 | $9,300 | $168,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map