600 E Ridgewood Rd Jasper, AL 35504
Estimated payment $1,807/month
Total Views
2,547
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$183
Price per Sq Ft
About This Home
Back on the market AT NO FAULT OF THE SELLER! Fully remodeled farmstead house! This home is move-in ready in a beautiful, established area within 10 minutes of all the amenities of Jasper and in city limits. Hardie board and batton siding, new roof, windows, electrical, plumbing, hvac, you name it! Sitting on a spacious acre with plenty of room for kids and pets to play.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Lot Details
- 1 Acre Lot
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
Interior Spaces
- 1,558 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
Community Details
- Ridgewood Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 64 10 08 27 0 000 034.003
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $12,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $11,710 | $5,420 | $6,290 |
| 2023 | $0 | $11,190 | $5,420 | $5,770 |
| 2022 | $0 | $8,950 | $3,950 | $5,000 |
| 2021 | $298 | $8,514 | $3,950 | $4,564 |
| 2020 | $298 | $8,540 | $3,960 | $4,580 |
| 2019 | $298 | $8,540 | $3,960 | $4,580 |
| 2018 | $326 | $9,240 | $3,960 | $5,280 |
| 2017 | $326 | $9,240 | $3,960 | $5,280 |
| 2016 | $326 | $9,240 | $3,960 | $5,280 |
| 2015 | $314 | $8,960 | $3,960 | $5,000 |
| 2014 | $314 | $8,940 | $4,040 | $4,900 |
| 2013 | $314 | $8,940 | $4,040 | $4,900 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Price Changed | $285,000 | -9.5% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | For Sale | $315,000 | 0.0% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $315,000 | -3.1% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2026 03/29/26 | For Sale | $325,000 | +225.0% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Sold | $100,000 | -9.1% | $92 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/25/2025 05/25/25 | Price Changed | $110,000 | -31.3% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2025 03/18/25 | Price Changed | $160,000 | -16.7% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | For Sale | $192,000 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
Source: Walker Area Association of REALTORS®
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $100,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Source: Walker Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-651
APN: 10-08-27-0-000-034-0030