600 E Riverside Dr Evansville, IN 47713
Tepe Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $74,000 - $94,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 E Riverside Dr, Evansville, IN 47713 and is currently estimated at $83,943, approximately $77 per square foot. 600 E Riverside Dr is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Benjamin Bosse High School, Glenwood Leadership Academy, and Annunciation Catholic School - Holy Spirit Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2006
Sold by
Sarver Charles E and Sarver Flora C
Bought by
Brumett Tony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Sarver Flora C
Bought by
Sarver Charles E and Sarver Flora C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brumett Tony | -- | None Available | |
| Sarver Charles E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $815 | $38,000 | $11,100 | $26,900 |
| 2024 | $744 | $34,500 | $8,600 | $25,900 |
| 2023 | $744 | $33,800 | $8,600 | $25,200 |
| 2022 | $395 | $18,100 | $8,600 | $9,500 |
| 2021 | $384 | $17,300 | $8,600 | $8,700 |
| 2020 | $376 | $17,300 | $8,600 | $8,700 |
| 2019 | $374 | $17,300 | $8,600 | $8,700 |
| 2018 | $375 | $17,300 | $8,600 | $8,700 |
| 2017 | $375 | $17,200 | $8,600 | $8,600 |
| 2016 | $376 | $17,200 | $8,600 | $8,600 |
| 2014 | $369 | $16,900 | $8,600 | $8,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,000 | $8,600 | $8,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map