600 E Sherman Ct Athena, OR 97813
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $631,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,772
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 E Sherman Ct, Athena, OR 97813 and is currently estimated at $554,937, approximately $200 per square foot. 600 E Sherman Ct is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including Athena Elementary School, Weston Middle School, and Weston-McEwen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2015
Sold by
Rudolph Michael G and Rudolph Kimberly K
Bought by
Schmidtgall Adam G and Schmidgall Rhonda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,400
Outstanding Balance
$160,867
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$394,070
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2012
Sold by
Rudolph Michael G and Rudolph Kimberly K
Bought by
Rudolph Michael G and Rudolph Kimberly K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidtgall Adam G | $305,000 | Pioneer Title Co | |
| Rudolph Michael G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmidtgall Adam G | $207,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,672 | $324,020 | $81,870 | $242,150 |
| 2023 | $6,336 | $305,430 | $77,160 | $228,270 |
| 2022 | $5,925 | $296,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,952 | $287,910 | $72,740 | $215,170 |
| 2020 | $5,628 | $279,530 | $70,620 | $208,910 |
| 2018 | $5,215 | $263,490 | $66,560 | $196,930 |
| 2017 | $5,073 | $255,820 | $64,620 | $191,200 |
| 2016 | $4,828 | $248,370 | $62,740 | $185,630 |
| 2015 | $4,643 | $227,310 | $57,410 | $169,900 |
| 2014 | $4,319 | $227,310 | $57,410 | $169,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map