600 Elm St Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $744,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Elm St, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137 and is currently estimated at $642,217, approximately $356 per square foot. 600 Elm St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Forest Glen Elementary School, Hadley Junior High School, and Glenbard West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2017
Sold by
Disandro Anne M and Peter M Gillespie 2015 Trust
Bought by
The Nancy Clarice Hess Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Gillespie Peter M and Gillespie Living Trust
Bought by
Gillespie Peter M and Peter M Gillespie 2015 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1999
Sold by
Gillespie Peter M and Gillespie Virginia A
Bought by
Gillespie Peter M and Gillespie Virginia A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Nancy Clarice Hess Trust | $337,000 | First American Title | |
| Gillespie Peter M | -- | Attorney | |
| Gillespie Peter M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,154 | $170,120 | $44,923 | $125,197 |
| 2023 | $11,658 | $156,590 | $41,350 | $115,240 |
| 2022 | $11,080 | $147,990 | $39,080 | $108,910 |
| 2021 | $10,667 | $144,480 | $38,150 | $106,330 |
| 2020 | $10,459 | $143,130 | $37,790 | $105,340 |
| 2019 | $10,237 | $139,350 | $36,790 | $102,560 |
| 2018 | $10,571 | $148,760 | $49,120 | $99,640 |
| 2017 | $10,034 | $143,270 | $47,310 | $95,960 |
| 2016 | $10,151 | $137,550 | $45,420 | $92,130 |
| 2015 | $10,106 | $131,220 | $43,330 | $87,890 |
| 2014 | $10,557 | $132,040 | $17,150 | $114,890 |
| 2013 | $10,280 | $132,440 | $17,200 | $115,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map