Estimated Value: $465,853 - $526,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,046
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Foxtail Dr, Longs, SC 29568 and is currently estimated at $502,213, approximately $164 per square foot. 600 Foxtail Dr is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Daisy Elementary School, Loris Middle School, and Loris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2000
Sold by
Rathman Andrew R and Rathman Sue S
Bought by
Guo Zhen Zhi and Lin Cui Fang
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guo Zhen Zhi | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,527 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,527 | $28,516 | $6,900 | $21,616 |
| 2023 | $4,527 | $19,200 | $2,474 | $16,726 |
| 2021 | $4,173 | $21,211 | $3,067 | $18,144 |
| 2020 | $3,996 | $21,211 | $3,067 | $18,144 |
| 2019 | $3,996 | $21,211 | $3,067 | $18,144 |
| 2018 | $3,606 | $18,895 | $3,067 | $15,828 |
| 2017 | $3,606 | $18,895 | $3,067 | $15,828 |
| 2016 | -- | $18,895 | $3,067 | $15,828 |
| 2015 | $3,606 | $18,896 | $3,068 | $15,828 |
| 2014 | $3,483 | $18,896 | $3,068 | $15,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map