NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $6,507,000 - $8,168,156

5 Beds
5.5 Baths
4,918 Sq Ft
$1,414/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 9, 2022

Last sale price $5,900,000 $1,200 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $41,017 / mo

16 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2022

H4419 -Welcome home to this move in ready, contemporary stunner on in town acreage in prestigious Pine Ridge. This sophisticated home sits on 1.65 manicured acres & features a single story, great room floor plan. With nearly 7500 square feet living space under roof, this FIVE bedroom + den, five & 1/2 bathroom, 3 car garage home has room for everyone. An entertainer’s delight, this home centers around the gourmet kitchen w/ a large contrasting island, Thermador appliances, quartz counters, integrated walk-in pantry, gas cooktop, double wall ovens and custom cabinetry. The adjacent butler’s pantry features a Subzero wine refrigerator/beverage center, additional cabinetry, second dishwasher & a stunning glass wine wall. The primary bedroom features glass sliders to the lanai, a separate “glam” / hobby room, two custom closets & a spa-like bathroom. The expansive outdoor area offers an abundance of space for dining & relaxing with an outdoor kitchen, linear gas fireplace, electric roll down screens, gas fire pit & a large salt water pool & spa, complete with fire bowls. The beautiful backyard is fully fenced. Upgrades include impact windows & doors & Control 4 Smart-Home Technology.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karyn Samuel

John R Wood Properties Listed on: 01/16/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $32,648

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 1.65 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 209 x 307 x 220 x 324
  • East Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System
  • Fruit Trees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Stucco
  • Tile

Interior Spaces

  • 4,918 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 67290840000
  • Tax Block Y

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$32,648

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

1.65 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE EXT BLK Y LOT 6
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Table: Residential
  • Street View Param: 1$26.240329$-81.791594$81.14$13.33$1.00$_cvJP3yCXSYW-U921tDMvQ
  • Building Design: Single Family
  • Building Description: 1 Story/Ranch
  • Storm Protection: Impact Resistant Doors, Impact Resistant Windows
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished Description: Unfurnished
  • Num Unit Floor: 1
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1199.67
  • Total Floors: 1
  • Additional Rooms: Great Room, Guest Bath, Guest Room, Home Office, Laundry in Residence, Screened Lanai/Porch, Den/Study
  • Estimated Living Area: 4918
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 6.00
  • Bedroom Description: Master BR Ground, Split Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5+Den
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Formal
  • Equipment: Auto Garage Door, Cooktop - Gas, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Gas Grill, Home Automation, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Reverse Osmosis, Security System, Self Cleaning Oven, Smoke Detector, Wall Oven, Washer, Water Treatment Owned, Wine Cooler
  • Flooring: Carpet, Marble, Tile
  • Floor Plan: Great Room, Split Bedrooms
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Prewire, Closet Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Fireplace, Foyer, French Doors, High Speed Available, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Surround Sound Wired, Tray Ceiling, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet, Wet Bar, Window Coverings
  • Kitchen: Gas Available, Island, Walk-In Pantry
  • Primary Bathroom: Dual Sinks, Multiple Shower Heads, Separate Tub And Shower

• View: Landscaped Area
  • Exterior Features: Built In Grill, Built-In Gas Fire Pit, Fence, Fruit Trees, Outdoor Fireplace, Outdoor Kitchen, Sprinkler Auto
  • Exterior Finish: Stucco
  • Private Pool Type: Below Ground, Concrete, Custom Upgrades, Heated Gas, Pool Bath, Salt Water System
  • Private Spa Type: Below Ground, Heated Gas

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking: 2+ Spaces, Driveway Paved

Utilities

  • Cable Available: Yes
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fans, Central Electric
  • Heat: Central Electric, Zoned
  • Security: Monitored Alarm, Entry Keypad, Private Security System
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Water: Reverse Osmosis - Partial House, Softener, Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Mandatory HOA: No
  • Sub Condo Name: PINE RIDGE

Association/Amenities

  • Pets: No Approval Needed
  • Development: Pine Ridge
  • Community Type: Non-Gated
  • Units In Building: 1
  • Total Number of Units: 1

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sea Gate Elementary
  • High School: Barron Collier High School
  • Middle School: Pine Ridge Middle School

Lot Info

  • Builder Product: No
  • Section: 3
  • Total Area: 7473
  • Waterfront: No
  • Acres: 1.6500
  • Rear Exposure: East
  • Lot Description: Regular
  • Lot Dimensions: 209 X 307 X 220 X 324
  • Parcel Number: 67290840000

Rental Info

  • Lease Limits: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Description: County Only, Homestead
  • Taxes: 32648.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2022
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
600 Gordonia Road Llc
List Price
$6,000,000
Sold Price
$5,900,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$100,000
-1.67%
Current Estimated Value
$6,955,039

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,055,039
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.99%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2022
Closed on
Mar 9, 2022
Sold by
600 Gordonia Road Llc
Bought by
Fleischhacker James E and Fleischhacker Anna
Seller's Agent
Karyn Samuel
John R Wood Properties
Buyer's Agent
Michael Lawler
Douglas Elliman Florida,LLC
List Price
$6,000,000
Sold Price
$5,900,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$100,000
-1.67%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 5, 2017
Closed on
Jun 20, 2018
Sold by
Emma David A and Emma Jacqeline A
Bought by
600 Gordonia Road Llc
Seller's Agent
Alison Kalb
Downing Frye Realty Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Karyn Samuel
John R Wood Properties
List Price
$3,750,000
Sold Price
$3,458,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$291,600
-7.78%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.44%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 15, 2014
Closed on
Jun 12, 2015
List Price
$769,000
Sold Price
$750,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-2.47%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
62.71%
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 15, 2014
Closed on
Jun 1, 2015
List Price
$769,000
Sold Price
$750,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-2.47%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 15, 2014
Closed on
May 1, 2015
List Price
$769,000
Sold Price
$750,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-2.47%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Interest Rate
3.93%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Lipman Joel K -- None Listed On Document
Fleischhacker James E $5,900,000 Henderson Franklin Starnes & H
600 Gordonia Road Llc $3,458,400 Attorney
Emma David A -- First Boston Title Llc
Emma David A $100 --
Emma David A $100 --
Emma Jacqueline A $750,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Emma David A $1,500,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/09/2022 03/09/22 Sold $5,900,000 -1.7% $1,200 / Sq Ft
02/01/2022 02/01/22 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2022 01/16/22 For Sale $6,000,000 +73.5% $1,220 / Sq Ft
06/20/2018 06/20/18 Sold $3,458,400 -3.8% $463 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/06/2018 04/06/18 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2018 01/16/18 Price Changed $3,595,000 -4.1% $481 / Sq Ft
10/05/2017 10/05/17 For Sale $3,750,000 +400.0% $502 / Sq Ft
05/01/2015 05/01/15 Sold $750,000 -1.3% $324 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/25/2015 01/25/15 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2015 01/10/15 Price Changed $759,900 -1.2% $328 / Sq Ft
10/15/2014 10/15/14 For Sale $769,000 -- $332 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $47,105 $5,077,292 -- --
2024 $55,329 $4,934,200 -- --
2023 $55,329 $5,613,711 $3,089,711 $2,524,000
2022 $32,452 $3,118,775 $0 $0
2021 $32,863 $3,027,937 $0 $0
2020 $32,082 $2,986,131 $0 $0
2019 $31,588 $2,918,994 $1,031,250 $1,887,744
2018 $25,325 $2,348,335 $0 $0
2017 $24,997 $2,300,034 $0 $0
2016 $7,921 $705,829 $0 $0
2015 $7,951 $714,850 $0 $0
2014 $3,422 $275,611 $0 $0

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 222001534

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 67290840000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.