Estimated Value: $217,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Griffith Ln, Saxe, VA 23967 and is currently estimated at $246,649, approximately $169 per square foot. 600 Griffith Ln is a home located in Charlotte County with nearby schools including Eureka Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Randolph-Henry High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $604 | $163,585 | $43,790 | $119,795 |
| 2024 | $604 | $97,477 | $31,167 | $66,310 |
| 2023 | $604 | $97,477 | $31,167 | $66,310 |
| 2022 | $574 | $97,477 | $31,167 | $66,310 |
| 2021 | $604 | $97,477 | $31,167 | $66,310 |
| 2020 | $604 | $97,477 | $31,167 | $66,310 |
| 2019 | $604 | $97,477 | $31,167 | $66,310 |
| 2018 | $480 | $90,476 | $27,608 | $62,868 |
| 2017 | $480 | $90,476 | $27,608 | $62,868 |
| 2016 | $434 | $90,476 | $27,608 | $62,868 |
| 2015 | $434 | $90,476 | $27,608 | $62,868 |
| 2014 | $434 | $90,476 | $27,608 | $62,868 |
| 2013 | $434 | $90,476 | $27,608 | $62,868 |
Source: Public Records
Map