600 Hague Ave Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $170,980 - $192,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Hague Ave, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $183,745, approximately $114 per square foot. 600 Hague Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Townsend Elementary School, Vandercook Lake High School, and Jackson Preparatory & Early College.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
Sold by
Kangas Shawn M
Bought by
Kangas Shawn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Herendeen Peggy A and Herendeen Dwight Max
Bought by
Kangas Lawrence G and Kangas Diana M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kangas Shawn M | -- | None Available | |
| Kangas Lawrence G | $37,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,600 | $82,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10 | $78,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,002 | $67,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,482 | $58,600 | $0 | $0 |