600 Hilltop Dr Lakeside, OR 97449
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $436,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Hilltop Dr, Lakeside, OR 97449 and is currently estimated at $272,779, approximately $260 per square foot. 600 Hilltop Dr is a home located in Coos County with nearby schools including North Bay Elementary School, Hillcrest Elementary School, and North Bend Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2023
Sold by
Bufler Martha
Bought by
Martha L Bufler Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2008
Sold by
Jarrett Jack R
Bought by
Bufler James and Bufler Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,450
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2004
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota
Bought by
Jarrett Jack R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martha L Bufler Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bufler James | $175,000 | Ticor Title Insurance | |
| Jarrett Jack R | $117,000 | First American Title |