600 Lakeside Dr Jackson, KY 41339
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $311,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Lakeside Dr, Jackson, KY 41339 and is currently estimated at $230,427, approximately $157 per square foot. 600 Lakeside Dr is a home located in Breathitt County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2013
Sold by
Miller Mildred I
Bought by
Gross Alvin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Alvin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,162 | $200,000 | $30,000 | $170,000 |
| 2024 | $2,206 | $200,000 | $30,000 | $170,000 |
| 2023 | $2,110 | $200,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,156 | $200,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,155 | $200,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,136 | $200,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,126 | $200,000 | $0 | $200,000 |
| 2018 | $2,129 | $200,000 | $0 | $200,000 |
| 2017 | $2,121 | $200,000 | $0 | $200,000 |
| 2016 | $1,677 | $200,000 | $30,000 | $170,000 |
| 2015 | $1,677 | $200,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $131,300 | $131,300 | $0 |