600 Lakeview Dr Murfreesboro, NC 27855
Estimated Value: $419,938
Studio
--
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Lakeview Dr, Murfreesboro, NC 27855 and is currently priced at $419,938, approximately $289 per square foot. 600 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Hertford County with nearby schools including New Vision Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Brown Grace G and Estate Of Bynum R Brown
Bought by
Brown Grace G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
Brown Grace G and Estate Of Shirley G Brown
Bought by
Estate Of Bynum R Brown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Grace G | $500 | None Available | |
| Estate Of Bynum R Brown | $500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,927 | $328,463 | $55,842 | $272,621 |
| 2022 | $4,927 | $322,749 | $55,842 | $272,621 |
| 2021 | $4,841 | $322,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,841 | $322,749 | $50,128 | $272,621 |
| 2018 | $5,362 | $357,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $357,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,362 | $357,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $357,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $357,474 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map