600 Lester St Kennett, MO 63857
Estimated Value: $57,487 - $84,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,247
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Lester St, Kennett, MO 63857 and is currently estimated at $73,622, approximately $59 per square foot. 600 Lester St is a home with nearby schools including Early Childhood Center, South Elementary School, and H. Byron Masterson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2025
Sold by
Sledge Properties Llc
Bought by
Amerson Tannon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amerson Tannon | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $325 | $5,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $5,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $323 | $5,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $321 | $5,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $321 | $5,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $320 | $5,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $320 | $5,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $314 | $5,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $290 | $5,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map