600 Levert St Gueydan, LA 70542
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $158,715
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Levert St, Gueydan, LA 70542 and is currently estimated at $119,429. 600 Levert St is a home located in Vermilion Parish with nearby schools including Jesse Owens Elementary School, Gueydan High School, and St Peter School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $719 | $13,703 | $1,575 | $12,128 |
| 2024 | $721 | $13,703 | $1,575 | $12,128 |
| 2023 | $1,554 | $13,703 | $1,575 | $12,128 |
| 2022 | $1,553 | $13,703 | $1,575 | $12,128 |
| 2021 | $1,553 | $13,703 | $1,575 | $12,128 |
| 2020 | $1,552 | $13,703 | $1,575 | $12,128 |
| 2019 | $1,460 | $13,050 | $1,500 | $11,550 |
| 2018 | $1,467 | $13,050 | $1,500 | $11,550 |
| 2017 | $1,412 | $13,050 | $1,500 | $11,550 |
| 2016 | $1,412 | $13,050 | $1,500 | $11,550 |
| 2015 | $1,415 | $13,050 | $1,500 | $11,550 |
| 2014 | $1,439 | $13,050 | $1,500 | $11,550 |
| 2013 | $1,438 | $13,050 | $1,500 | $11,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map